?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 55 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
jbramx2
Oct. 11th, 2008 08:04 pm (UTC)
WOoooooooooot! this has made my day! *applause* Oh tim, you are soo cute! Jason! never change!

Catwoman!

*dies laughing at the elderly JSA* "yes, mr. scott, no mr. grant..." LMAO...
04nbod
Oct. 11th, 2008 08:16 pm (UTC)
this is so great, love the elderly JSA, tim as a badass and the bunnyman. Lil' supergirl just disappeared though! I wonder what Terry will get up to
aiyokusama
Oct. 11th, 2008 08:16 pm (UTC)
Awwwww! So cute! Thank you so much!
museofspeed
Oct. 11th, 2008 08:44 pm (UTC)
Yeeee! Bart! And Maxine! And little Conner being scared of Bunny-man.

And Tim being taken down by Mia's feminine wiles. And Bruce/Selina!

Your art is beautiful and adorable as usual, and the story is funny and I love all the cameos.

Can't wait for the next part!
winterlive
Oct. 11th, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
BEST BATS EVAR!!1!
jamesinboots
Oct. 11th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
So delightful!! \o/!! I love this part so much. Batman! Tim! Bart! Kon! Mia! Clark! All of the them!! :D

Whooo, I look forward to the conclusion. <3
lanternicity
Oct. 11th, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC)
This may be the greatest webcomic ever. It is quote possible.
kiffie
Oct. 11th, 2008 10:08 pm (UTC)
AWWWW~!

The end made me smile. Tim is just so adorable. :D
burntcopper
Oct. 11th, 2008 10:23 pm (UTC)
Terry is officially too cute. may die of sugar-shock.

Arrows vs. Bats 4EVA.

Alfred, of course, rules in any situation.
jacklemmon
Oct. 11th, 2008 11:05 pm (UTC)
Seriously one of the best things in the history of ever. You win the internet and life.

Tim! Bart! Little Terry learning to walk (and lol, 25)! The Atom!! The shower curtains and cap! "That's disgusting!" "Hop fast, you moron!" *pets Barry*

Man. So much awesome.
psychme
Oct. 11th, 2008 11:11 pm (UTC)
I started reading this only due to the presence of the Superfamily, but it's been enjoyable watching the various superhero family interactions. So thanks.
cmdr_zoom
Oct. 11th, 2008 11:37 pm (UTC)
The instant grampa Barry lets go of Bart's hand, he is gone.

Alfred rules, as usual. (Why get it in writing when you can save it as flash video?)

Clark in denial and Bruce being a hypocrite about fraternizing with "the enemy." Tsk.
svgurl
Oct. 11th, 2008 11:40 pm (UTC)
This is hilarious! I loved Part 1 and Part 2 is hilarious too!

Little Bart was adorable!

Thanks so much for sharing! :D
(Deleted comment)
superfixated
Oct. 12th, 2008 12:41 am (UTC)
I totally agree. I'd buy several copies of her stuff too and hand them out to friends. <3

Edited at 2008-10-12 12:42 am (UTC)
axolotl_lan
Oct. 11th, 2008 11:53 pm (UTC)
<3 I love your verse and you oh so so much!~ <3

They are adorable... Maxine.... Ted's kitty cat son and baby terry is 25 *months?

<3 Jay I love you...

and Ted grant OMG sooo cute doddering old JSA~!


You are the awesomest amazing person ever!
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
( 55 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner